Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

January

Events List Navigation

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
September 2019

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 19, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Freeburg @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

NO SCHOOL – Teachers Meeting

September 20, 2019
Find out more »

Boys JV Soccer Trny @ Glik Park, Highland, IL

September 20, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Highland Trny @ Glik Park Versus Triad HS

Find out more »

Day 1

September 23, 2019
Find out more »

SPIRIT WEEK!!!

September 23, 2019 @ 8:00 am - September 27, 2019 @ 5:00 pm

Dress Days - TBD Fall Festival - TBD

Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

September 23, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

At Alton HS

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

September 23, 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

At Washington County Lake Conservation Area, Nashville, IL

Find out more »

Fall Festival

September 24, 2019
Find out more »

Day 2

September 24, 2019
Find out more »

Boys V, JV Golf

September 24, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V, JV Golf @ MEL, COR @ Oakbrook

Find out more »

Girls Golf

September 24, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Girls Golf @ Jerseyville @ Westlake

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 24, 2019 @ 5:00 pm

Vs. Mater Dei @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Day 3

September 25, 2019
Find out more »

Fall Play – Doubt

September 25, 2019 @ 2:00 pm - September 27, 2019 @ 4:00 pm

Wednesday, Sept 25-Friday Sept 27 at 7:00 pm Sunday Sept 29 at 2:00 pm. Play is in the Auditorium Contact Mary Beth Babcock for details.

Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

September 25, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Alton Marquette (played at Lewis & Clark Comm College)

Find out more »

Girls VB

September 25, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. E. St. Louis @ Home

Find out more »

Day 4

September 26, 2019
Find out more »

Boys V, JV Golf

September 26, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V, JV Golf vs. Red Bud, Chester Home @ Acorns

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 26, 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 8:00 pm

At Granite City HS

Find out more »

Day 5

September 27, 2019
Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

September 28, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

At Smithton Village Park

Find out more »

Boys V Soccer (Cancelled)

September 28, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Vs. Metro East Lutheran @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Homecoming Dance

September 28, 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Doors Open: 6:45 Dance Starts: 7:00 Must Arrive By: 7:45 Coronation: 8:00 Must Stay Until: 10:30 Dance Ends: 11:00

Find out more »

Fall Play – Doubt

September 29, 2019 @ 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Wednesday, Sept 25-Friday Sept 27 at 7:00 pm Sunday Sept 29 at 2:00 pm. Play is in the Auditorium Contact Mary Beth Babcock for details.

Find out more »

Day 6

September 30, 2019
Find out more »

Girls VB

September 30, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At New Athens

Find out more »

Boys Soccer – CYC Trny

September 30, 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Vs. Clayton HS @ Clayton HS

Find out more »
October 2019

Day 1

October 1, 2019
Find out more »

Boys Soccer – CYC Trny

October 1, 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Vs. Waterloo HS @ Waterloo HS

Find out more »

Day 2

October 2, 2019
Find out more »

Girls Golf

October 2, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Girls Golf @ Fr. McGivney @ Oakbrook

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

October 2, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At Triad HS

Find out more »

Boys Soccer – CYC Trny

October 2, 2019 @ 4:15 pm - 6:30 pm

Vs. Triad @ Soccer Park #1

Find out more »

Women’s Club Meeting

October 2, 2019 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Gibault Library

Find out more »

Sophomore Retreat

October 3, 2019

All day retreat for sophomore class. Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Day 3

October 3, 2019
Find out more »

Boys V, JV Golf

October 3, 2019 @ 3:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V, JV Golf vs. Freeburg Home @ Acorns

Find out more »

Girls Golf

October 3, 2019 @ 3:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Girls Golf vs. Waterloo, Valmeyer Home @ Acorns

Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

October 3, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At Waterloo HS

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

October 3, 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

At Randolph County Conservation Area, Chester, IL

Find out more »

NO SCHOOL – Diocesan Convention

October 4, 2019
Find out more »

Boys JV Golf

October 4, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Boys JV Golf @ Marissa, Nashville @ White Oak

Find out more »

Girls VB – Bville East Trny

October 4, 2019 @ 4:30 pm - October 5, 2019 @ 9:00 am

Times and Teams TBD

Find out more »

Day 4

October 7, 2019
Find out more »

Boys Golf

October 7, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Boys Golf IHSA 1A Regional @ Governors

Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

October 7, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At East Alton Wood River HS

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

October 7, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Collinsville HS

Find out more »

Girls VB

October 7, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Father McGivney @ Home

Find out more »

Day 5

October 8, 2019
Find out more »

Welcome Bishop Braxton

October 8, 2019

Wear white oxfords!

Find out more »

Girls VB

October 8, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Mater Dei @ Home

Find out more »

Day 6

October 9, 2019
Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

October 9, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Althoff HS

Find out more »

Day 1

October 10, 2019
Find out more »

Girls Golf

October 10, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Girls Golf IHSA A Regional @ Belk Park

Find out more »

Girls VB

October 10, 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 8:00 pm

At Waterloo HS

Find out more »

Day 2

October 11, 2019
Find out more »

Founder’s Day Mass

October 11, 2019 @ 1:45 pm - 2:55 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Honor the Martyrs of Charity Week

October 14, 2019 - October 18, 2019
Find out more »

Day 3

October 14, 2019
Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

October 14, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Alton HS @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Day 4

October 15, 2019
Find out more »

Girls VB

October 15, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Alton Marquette @ Home

Find out more »

Test Day-NOT A LATE START DAY!

October 16, 2019

Our day starts at the usual time, 7:55AM, with homeroom. Testing for freshmen, sophs, and juniors only. Seniors do not report this day.  Dismissal will be between noon and 12:45 depending on testing times.  Gibault buses will begin evening route at 1:30.  Waterloo buses will arrive at regular dismissal time. Contact Susan Mackin for details.

Find out more »

Parent – Teacher Conferences

October 16, 2019 @ 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Contact Becky Ramlose to schedule your appointment.

Find out more »

ELearning/Parent-Teacher Conferences

October 17, 2019

E-learning today for students. Contact Becky Ramlose to schedule your parent-teacher conference appointment.

Find out more »

Day 5

October 17, 2019
Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

October 17, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Belleville West HS @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Girls VB

October 17, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Chester @ Home

Find out more »

NO SCHOOL

October 18, 2019
Find out more »

Girls VB – Pumpkin Smash Trny

October 19, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

At Freeburg HS Times TBD

Find out more »

Boys Soccer – 3A Regional Game

October 19, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Vs. Granite City @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Day 6

October 21, 2019
Find out more »

Girls VB

October 21, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Valmeyer @ Home

Find out more »

Day 1

October 22, 2019
Find out more »

Girls VB

October 22, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Freeburg HS

Find out more »

Day 2

October 23, 2019
Find out more »

Day 3

October 24, 2019
Find out more »

Day 4

October 25, 2019
Find out more »

Oktoberfest Dinner Auction

October 26, 2019

Contact Andrea Biske for details.

Find out more »

Day 5

October 28, 2019
Find out more »

Day one 6

October 29, 2019
Find out more »

Day 1

October 30, 2019
Find out more »

Volleyball – Marissa Regional

October 30, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Regional semi-final, opponent TBD

Find out more »

Day 2

October 31, 2019
Find out more »

Volleyball – Marissa Regional

October 31, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Regional Final - Opponent TBD

Find out more »
November 2019

Day 3

November 1, 2019
Find out more »

All Saints Day Mass

November 1, 2019 @ 1:40 pm - 2:55 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

OPEN HOUSE

November 3, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Contact Kara Hoke for details.

Find out more »

Day 4

November 4, 2019
Find out more »

Senior Retreat

November 4, 2019 @ 8:00 am - November 5, 2019 @ 5:00 pm

Overnight retreat for all seniors.  Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Volleyball – Raymond Lincolnwood Sectional

November 4, 2019 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Sectional Semi-Final, opponent TBD

Find out more »

Day 5

November 5, 2019
Find out more »

Day 6

November 6, 2019
Find out more »

Volleyball – Raymond Lincolnwood Sectional

November 6, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sectional Championship - Opponent TBD

Find out more »

Day 1

November 7, 2019
Find out more »

Day 2

November 8, 2019
Find out more »

Day 3

November 11, 2019
Find out more »

Veteran’s Day Assembly

November 11, 2019 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Contact Mike Kirkpatrick or Julie Lansing for details

Find out more »

Day 4

November 12, 2019
Find out more »

Boys Bowling @ WPB

November 12, 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Dupo at Westpark Bowl

Find out more »

Waterloo Veterans Day program

November 12, 2019 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Find out more »

Day 5

November 13, 2019
Find out more »

Boys Bowling @ WPB

November 13, 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Columbia at Westpark Bowl

Find out more »

Day 6

November 14, 2019
Find out more »

Art Du Jour

November 15, 2019

Contact Diane Corzine for more details.

Find out more »

Day 1

November 15, 2019
Find out more »

Rummage Sale

November 16, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Find out more »

Day 2

November 18, 2019
Find out more »

Girls Basketball – Dupo Trny

November 18, 2019 @ 7:45 pm - 9:00 pm

Versus Marissa

Find out more »

Day 3

November 19, 2019
Find out more »

Day 4

November 20, 2019
Find out more »

Girls Basketball – Dupo Trny

November 20, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Valmeyer @ 6:00 PM

Find out more »

School Picture Retakes & Group/Organization Pictures

November 21, 2019

Contact Mike Kirkpatrick for details.

Find out more »

Day 5

November 21, 2019
Find out more »

Day 6

November 22, 2019
Find out more »

Girls Basketball – Dupo Trny

November 23, 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Versus Roxana For Consolation Championship

Find out more »

Day 1

November 25, 2019
Find out more »

Boys Basketball – MEL Trny

November 25, 2019 @ 7:00 am - 9:00 pm

Vs. Odin

Find out more »

Thanksgiving Mass with Bishop Braxton

November 25, 2019 @ 1:15 pm - 2:55 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Home

November 25, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Versus Dupo

Find out more »

Day 2

November 26, 2019
Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Marissa (Played at Coulterville HS)

November 26, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Vs. Marissa @ Coulterville HS

Find out more »

Thanksgiving Break

November 27, 2019 - December 1, 2019
Find out more »

Boy’s Basketball – MEL Trny

November 27, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Vs. Dupo

Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Bunker Hill

November 27, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

V/JV @ Bunker Hill HS. Varsity to play first

Find out more »

Boys Basketball – MEL Trny

November 29, 2019 @ 11:00 am - November 30, 2019 @ 3:00 pm

Teams and Times TBD

Find out more »
December 2019

Day 3

December 2, 2019
Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Home

December 2, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Versus First Baptist

Find out more »

Boys Frosh Basketball – Away

December 2, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm

At Columbia HS

Find out more »

Day 4

December 3, 2019
Find out more »

B/G Bowling @WPB

December 3, 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Dupo at Westpark Bowl

Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Chester

December 3, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V @ Chester HS

Find out more »

Day 5

December 4, 2019
Find out more »

B/G Bowling @WPB

December 4, 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Mater Dei @ Westpark Bowl

Find out more »

Day 6

December 5, 2019
Find out more »

B/G Bowling @ V&H Rec

December 5, 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Mater Dei @ V&H Rec Breese, IL

Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Home

December 5, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Versus New Athens HS

Find out more »

Day 1

December 6, 2019
Find out more »

Day 2

December 9, 2019
Find out more »

B/G Bowling @ WPB

December 9, 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Althoff @ Westpark Bowl

Find out more »

Boys Frosh Basketball – Away

December 9, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm

At Okawville HS

Find out more »

Day 3

December 10, 2019
Find out more »

B/G Bowling @ WPB

December 10, 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Wesclin @ Westpark Bowl

Find out more »

Boy’s Basketball @ Home

December 10, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 9:30 pm

JV/V Vs. New Athens

Find out more »

Day 4

December 11, 2019
Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Home

December 11, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Versus Red Bud HS

Find out more »

Boys Frosh Basketball – Away

December 11, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm

At Red Bud HS

Find out more »

Day 5

December 12, 2019
Find out more »

B/G Bowling @ SCB

December 12, 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Lebanon @ St. Clair Bowl

Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Home

December 12, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Versus Metro East Lutheran HS

Find out more »

Day 6

December 13, 2019
Find out more »

Boy’s Basketball @ Home

December 13, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 9:30 pm

JV/V Vs. Metro East Lutheran

Find out more »

Girls Bowling @ WPB

December 14, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Kegler Tourney @ Westpark Bowl

Find out more »

Boy’s Basketball @ MICDS

December 14, 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

MICDS Shootout Vs. Duchesne @ 1:30 PM

Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Home

December 14, 2019 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

V/JV Versus Lebanon HS. Varsity to play first

Find out more »

Christmas Concert

December 15, 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Day 1

December 16, 2019
Find out more »

Girls Basketball – Candy Cane Trny

December 16, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - December 19, 2019 @ 9:00 pm

Games at 6:00 & 7:30 Mon-Tues-Wed-Thur

Find out more »

Semester Final Exams

December 17, 2019 @ 8:00 am - December 20, 2019 @ 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Boys Frosh basketball – Away

December 19, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Waterloo HS

Find out more »

B/G Bowling @ WPB

December 20, 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Westpark Cup @ Westpark Bowl

Find out more »

Boy’s Basketball @ Mater Dei

December 20, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V @ Mater Dei HS

Find out more »

Christmas Break

December 21, 2019 - January 5, 2020
Find out more »

Girls Basketball – Candy Cane Trny Finals

December 21, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Games at 9:00 - 10:30 - 12:00 - 1:30

Find out more »

Boys Basketball @ Home – Band Alumni Night

December 21, 2019 @ 6:15 pm - 9:30 pm

JV/V Vs. Waterloo HS

Find out more »

Boy’s Basketball – Xmas Tournament

December 26, 2019 @ 8:00 am - December 28, 2019 @ 5:00 pm

Teams and Times TBD

Find out more »

Girls Basketball – Lebanon Trny

December 26, 2019 @ 8:00 am - December 30, 2019 @ 5:00 pm

Teams and Times TBD

Find out more »
January 2020

Boys Bowling @ SCB

January 4 @ 9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Panther Challenge @ St. Clair Bowl

Find out more »

Day 1

January 6
Find out more »

Boys Frosh Basketball – Home

January 6 @ 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Freeburg HS

Find out more »

Day 2

January 7
Find out more »

B/G Bowling @ WPB

January 7 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Cahokia @ Westpark Bowl

Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Father McGivney

January 7 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V @ Father McGivney HS

Find out more »

Day 3

January 8
Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Home

January 8 @ 6:15 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Versus Steeleville HS

Find out more »

Day 4

January 9
Find out more »

B/G Bowling @ Airport Plaza

January 9 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Granite City @ Airport Plaza Bowl

Find out more »

Boys Frosh Basketball – Home

January 9 @ 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Waterloo HS

Find out more »

Day 5

January 10
Find out more »

Christmas Mass

January 10 @ 1:45 pm - 2:55 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Boy’s Basketball @ Civic Memorial

January 10 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V @ Civic Memorial

Find out more »

6-8 Grade Mini Lock-in

January 11 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Contact Kara Hoke for information and to RSVP.

Find out more »

Boy’s Basketball @ Home

January 11 @ 6:15 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Vs. Wesclin

Find out more »

Day 6

January 13
Find out more »

B/G Bowling @ Hank’s Bowl

January 13 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Wesclin @ Hank's Bowl

Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Valmeyer (V Only)

January 13 @ 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Varsity at Valmeyer HS

Find out more »

Boys Frosh Basketball

January 13 @ 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Steeleville HS

Find out more »

Day 1

January 14
Find out more »

B/G Bowling @ WPB

January 14 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Lebanon @ Westpark Bowl

Find out more »

Boy’s Basketball @ Roxana

January 14 @ 6:15 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V @ Roxana HS

Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Home

January 14 @ 6:15 pm - 8:30 pm

JV/V Versus Okawville HS

Find out more »

Day 2

January 15
Find out more »

B/G Bowling @ WPB

January 15 @ 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Freeburg @ Westpark Bowl

Find out more »

Girls Basketball @ Roxana

January 15 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V @ Roxana HS

Find out more »

Day 3

January 16
Find out more »

Day 4

January 17
Find out more »

Boy’s Basketball @ Home (Cancelled)

January 17 @ 6:15 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Vs. Father McGivney

Find out more »

Coach Rueter Court Dedication (Cancelled)

January 17 @ 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Join us for the new floor dedication!

Find out more »

Boys Bowling – Regional Trny

January 18 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Regionals @ TBD

Find out more »
+ Export Events