Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

August

Events List Navigation

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
August 2019

SAB Parking Spot Painting Event

August 25 @ 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Day 1

August 26
Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

August 26 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Waterloo HS

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

August 26 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Okaw Valley Park, New Athens, IL

Find out more »

Day 2

August 27
Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

August 27 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At Mascoutah HS

Find out more »

Boys V, JV Golf

August 27 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V, JV Golf @ Fr. McGivney @ Oakbrook

Find out more »

Girls VB

August 27 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Red Bud HS

Find out more »

Day 3

August 28
Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

August 28 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At Granite City HS

Find out more »

Girls VB

August 28 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. B'ville East @ Home

Find out more »

Day 4

August 29
Find out more »

Boys V Golf

August 29 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V Golf @ Wesclin @ Governors

Find out more »

Girls VB

August 29 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Wesclin HS

Find out more »

Day 5

August 30
Find out more »

Girls VB @ S’Field Luth Trny

August 30 @ 8:00 am - August 31 @ 5:00 pm

Teams and Times TBD

Find out more »

Senior Ring Mass & Pool Party

August 30 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Find out more »

Boys V Golf

August 30 @ 3:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V Golf @ Marissa @ White Oak

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

August 31 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

At SIU-E CC Track

Find out more »
September 2019

Labor Day – No School

September 2
Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 2 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Mascoutah @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Day 6

September 3
Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

September 3 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

At Belleville West

Find out more »

Boys V, JV and Girls Golf

September 3 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V, JV, and Girls Golf vs MEL, Valmeyer, Waterloo @ Acorns

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 3 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Alton Marquette HS

Find out more »

Girls VB – Marissa/New Athens Trny

September 3 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Marissa @ 5:00 PM at Marissa HS Vs. Wesclin @ 7:00 PM at Marissa HS

Find out more »

Day 1

September 4
Find out more »

Boys V Golf

September 4 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Boys V golf @ MoCo Practice Round @ Annbriar

Find out more »

Freshman Retreat

September 5

All freshmen will be on retreat today during the school day.  Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Day 2

September 5
Find out more »

Boys V Golf

September 5 @ 3:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V golf @ MoCo Tournament @ Annbriar

Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

September 5 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At Civic Memorial (played at Gordon Moore Park)

Find out more »

Boys V Soccer

September 5 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Vs. Vianney; Varsity Only

Find out more »

Girls VB – Marissa/New Athens Trny

September 5 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Teams & Times TBD

Find out more »

Day 3

September 6
Find out more »

Girls VB – Marissa/New Athens Trny

September 6 @ 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Times and Teams TBD

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

September 7 @ 8:30 am - 10:30 am

At Granite City HS

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 7 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

At Belleville East HS

Find out more »

Boys V Golf

September 7 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Boys V Golf @ Marquette Catholic Tourney @ Spencer T.

Find out more »

Picture Day – Seniors & Faculty

September 9

Contact Mike Kirkpatrick for details.

Find out more »

Day 4

September 9
Find out more »

Boys JV Golf

September 9 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Boys JV Golf vs. Althoff Home @ Acorns

Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

September 9 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At Waterloo HS

Find out more »

Picture Day – Underclassmen/ Senior Re-takes

September 10

Contact Mike Kirkpatrick for details.

Find out more »

Day 5

September 10
Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

September 10 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At Roxana HS

Find out more »

Boys V, JV Golf

September 10 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V, JV Golf vs. Marissa Home @ Acorns

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 10 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At SLUH

Find out more »

Day 6

September 11
Find out more »

Girls VB

September 11 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Okawville HS

Find out more »

Day 1

September 12
Find out more »

Boys V Golf

September 12 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V Golf @ Nashville Invitational @ Nashville

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 12 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Edwardsville @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Day 2

September 13
Find out more »

Boys V Golf

September 14 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm

Boys V Golf @ Marissa 2-Man Scramble @ White Oak

Find out more »

Freshman Mass at Cathedral

September 15 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

A required event for all freshmen

Find out more »

Day 3

September 16
Find out more »

Boys V, JV and Girls Golf

September 16 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Boys V, JV and Girls Golf vs Fr. McGivney, COR Home @ Acorns

Find out more »

Girls VB

September 16 @ 4:30 pm - 8:00 pm

At Granite City HS

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 16 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Gateway Legacy @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Day 4

September 17
Find out more »

Girls Golf

September 17 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Girls Golf @ Freeburg, Althoff @ The Orchards

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 17 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Columbia HS

Find out more »

Girls VB

September 17 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Metro East Lutheran @ Home

Find out more »

Day 5

September 18
Find out more »

Boys JV Golf

September 18 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Boys JV Golf @ Yorktown JV Tournament @ Yorktown

Find out more »

Boys V ,JV Golf

September 18 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Boys V, JV Golf vs. Valmeyer, Sparta Home @ Acorns

Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

September 18 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At Triad HS

Find out more »

Day 6

September 19
Find out more »

Grandparent Mass

September 19 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Find out more »

Boys V, JV Golf

September 19 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V, JV Golf @ Okawville, Valmeyer @ Roland Bar

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 19 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Freeburg @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

NO SCHOOL – Teachers Meeting

September 20
Find out more »

Boys JV Soccer Trny

September 20 @ 8:00 am - September 21 @ 5:00 pm

Highland Trny @ Glik Park Time TBD

Find out more »

Day 1

September 23
Find out more »

SPIRIT WEEK!!!

September 23 @ 8:00 am - September 27 @ 5:00 pm

Dress Days - TBD Fall Festival - TBD

Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

September 23 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

At Alton HS

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

September 23 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

At Washington County Lake Conservation Area, Nashville, IL

Find out more »

Day 2

September 24
Find out more »

Boys V, JV Golf

September 24 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V, JV Golf @ MEL, COR @ Oakbrook

Find out more »

Girls Golf

September 24 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Girls Golf @ Jerseyville @ Westlake

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 24 @ 5:00 pm

Vs. Mater Dei @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Day 3

September 25
Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

September 25 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Alton Marquette (played at Lewis & Clark Comm College)

Find out more »

Girls VB

September 25 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. E. St. Louis @ Home

Find out more »

Day 4

September 26
Find out more »

Boys V, JV Golf

September 26 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V, JV Golf vs. Red Bud, Chester Home @ Acorns

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

September 26 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Granite City HS

Find out more »

Day 5

September 27
Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

September 28 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

At Smithton Village Park

Find out more »

Boys V Soccer

September 28 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Vs. Metro East Lutheran @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Homecoming Dance

September 28 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Find out more »

Day 6

September 30
Find out more »

Girls VB

September 30 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At New Athens

Find out more »

Boys Soccer – CYC Trny

September 30 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Vs. Clayton HS @ Clayton HS

Find out more »
October 2019

Day 1

October 1
Find out more »

Boys Soccer – CYC Trny

October 1 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Waterloo HS @ Waterloo HS

Find out more »

Day 2

October 2
Find out more »

Girls Golf

October 2 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Girls Golf @ Fr. McGivney @ Oakbrook

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

October 2 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At Triad HS

Find out more »

Boys Soccer – CYC Trny

October 2 @ 4:15 pm - 6:30 pm

Vs. Triad @ Soccer Park #1

Find out more »

Sophomore Retreat

October 3

All day retreat for sophomore class. Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Day 3

October 3
Find out more »

Boys V, JV Golf

October 3 @ 3:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys V, JV Golf vs. Freeburg Home @ Acorns

Find out more »

Girls Golf

October 3 @ 3:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Girls Golf vs. Waterloo, Valmeyer Home @ Acorns

Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

October 3 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At Waterloo HS

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

October 3 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

At Randolph County Conservation Area, Chester, IL

Find out more »

NO SCHOOL – Diocesan Convention

October 4
Find out more »

Boys JV Golf

October 4 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Boys JV Golf @ Marissa, Nashville @ White Oak

Find out more »

Girls VB – Bville East Trny

October 4 @ 4:30 pm - October 5 @ 9:00 am

Times and Teams TBD

Find out more »

Day 4

October 7
Find out more »

Boys Golf

October 7 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Boys Golf IHSA 1A Regional @ Governors

Find out more »

Girls JV Tennis

October 7 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

At East Alton Wood River HS

Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

October 7 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Collinsville HS

Find out more »

Girls VB

October 7 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Father McGivney @ Home

Find out more »

Day 5

October 8
Find out more »

Welcome Bishop Braxton

October 8

Wear white oxfords!

Find out more »

Girls VB

October 8 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Mater Dei @ Home

Find out more »

Day 6

October 9
Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

October 9 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Althoff HS

Find out more »

Day 1

October 10
Find out more »

Girls Golf

October 10 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Girls Golf IHSA A Regional @ Belk Park

Find out more »

Girls VB

October 10 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Waterloo HS

Find out more »

Day 2

October 11
Find out more »

Founder’s Day Mass

October 11 @ 1:40 pm - 2:55 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Honor the Martyrs of Charity Week

October 14 - October 18
Find out more »

Day 3

October 14
Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

October 14 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Alton HS @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Day 4

October 15
Find out more »

Girls VB

October 15 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Alton Marquette @ Home

Find out more »

Test Day-NOT A LATE START DAY!

October 16

Our day starts at the usual time, 7:55AM, with homeroom. Testing for freshmen, sophs, and juniors only. Seniors do not report this day.  Dismissal will be between noon and 12:45 depending on testing times.  Gibault buses will begin evening route at 1:30.  Waterloo buses will arrive at regular dismissal time. Contact Susan Mackin for details.

Find out more »

Parent – Teacher Conferences

October 16 @ 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Contact Becky Ramlose to schedule your appointment.

Find out more »

ELearning/Parent-Teacher Conferences

October 17

E-learning today for students. Contact Becky Ramlose to schedule your parent-teacher conference appointment.

Find out more »

Day 5

October 17
Find out more »

Boys JV/V Soccer

October 17 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Belleville West HS @ Oerter Park

Find out more »

Girls VB

October 17 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Chester @ Home

Find out more »

NO SCHOOL

October 18
Find out more »

Girls VB – Pumpkin Smash Trny

October 19 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

At Freeburg HS Times TBD

Find out more »

Day 6

October 21
Find out more »

Girls VB

October 21 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Valmeyer @ Home

Find out more »

Day 1

October 22
Find out more »

Girls VB

October 22 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

At Freeburg HS

Find out more »

Day 2

October 23
Find out more »

School Picture Retakes & Group/Organization Pictures

October 24

Contact Mike Kirkpatrick for details.

Find out more »

Day 3

October 24
Find out more »

Day 4

October 25
Find out more »

Oktoberfest Dinner Auction

October 26

Contact Andrea Biske for details.

Find out more »

Day 5

October 28
Find out more »

Day one 6

October 29
Find out more »

Day 1

October 30
Find out more »

Day 2

October 31
Find out more »
November 2019

Day 3

November 1
Find out more »

All Saints Day Mass

November 1 @ 1:40 pm - 2:55 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

OPEN HOUSE

November 3 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Contact Kara Hoke for details.

Find out more »

Day 4

November 4
Find out more »

Senior Retreat

November 4 @ 8:00 am - November 5 @ 5:00 pm

Overnight retreat for all seniors.  Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Day 5

November 5
Find out more »

Day 6

November 6
Find out more »

Day 1

November 7
Find out more »

Day 2

November 8
Find out more »

Day 3

November 11
Find out more »

Day 4

November 12
Find out more »

Day 5

November 13
Find out more »

Day 6

November 14
Find out more »

Art Du Jour

November 15

Contact Diane Corzine for more details.

Find out more »

Day 1

November 15
Find out more »

Rummage Sale

November 16 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Find out more »

Day 2

November 18
Find out more »

Day 3

November 19
Find out more »

Day 4

November 20
Find out more »

Day 5

November 21
Find out more »

Day 6

November 22
Find out more »

Day 1

November 25
Find out more »

Thanksgiving Mass with Bishop Braxton

November 25 @ 1:15 pm - 2:55 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Day 2

November 26
Find out more »

Thanksgiving Break

November 27 - December 1
Find out more »
December 2019

Day 3

December 2
Find out more »

Day 4

December 3
Find out more »

Day 5

December 4
Find out more »

Day 6

December 5
Find out more »

Day 1

December 6
Find out more »

Day 2

December 9
Find out more »

Day 3

December 10
Find out more »

Day 4

December 11
Find out more »

Day 5

December 12
Find out more »

Day 6

December 13
Find out more »

Christmas Concert

December 15 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Day 1

December 16
Find out more »

Semester Final Exams

December 17 @ 8:00 am - December 20 @ 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Christmas Break

December 21, 2019 - January 5, 2020
Find out more »
January 2020

Day 1

January 6, 2020
Find out more »

Day 2

January 7, 2020
Find out more »

Day 3

January 8, 2020
Find out more »

Day 4

January 9, 2020
Find out more »

Day 5

January 10, 2020
Find out more »

Christmas Mass

January 10, 2020 @ 1:45 pm - 2:55 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Jr High Glow Dance

January 11, 2020 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

Day 6

January 13, 2020
Find out more »

Day 1

January 14, 2020
Find out more »

Day 2

January 15, 2020
Find out more »
+ Export Events