Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

August

Events List Navigation

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
January 1970

Girls Golf at Red Bud

January 1, 1970 @ 12:00 am - October 1, 2018 @ 6:00 pm

Girls North County country club

Find out more »

Girls Golf at Home

January 1, 1970 @ 12:00 am - September 17, 2018 @ 6:00 pm

Girls vs. Chester

Find out more »
August 2018

Day 2

August 21
Find out more »

Day 2

August 21
Find out more »

Girls VB @ Home

August 21 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV/V Volleyball Vs. Red Bud HS

Find out more »

Boys Soccer – Metro Cup Trny

August 21 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Vs. Columbia @ Columbia HS

Find out more »

Day 3

August 22
Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

August 22 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Vs. New Athens @ Okaw Valley Park

Find out more »

Boys Soccer – Metro Cup Trny

August 22 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Vs. B'ville West @ Belleville West HS

Find out more »

Day 4

August 23
Find out more »

Girls Golf at Home

August 23 @ 4:00 am

V/JV vs. Wesclin, Valmeyer

Find out more »

Girls VB @ Home

August 23 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV/V Volleyball Vs. Wesclin

Find out more »

Boys Soccer – Metro Cup Trny

August 23 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Springfield @ Columbia HS

Find out more »

Day 5

August 24
Find out more »

B/G Golf at Marissa

August 24 @ 3:45 pm

V White Oak course

Find out more »

Boys Soccer – Metro Cup Trny

August 24 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. Mascoutah @ Columbia HS

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

August 25 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Vs. Metro East Lutheran @ SIU-E Campus

Find out more »

Day 6

August 27
Find out more »

Boys Golf at Althoff

August 27 @ 3:30 pm

JV Stone Wolf course

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Mascoutah

August 27 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Soccer @ Mascoutah HS

Find out more »

Day 1

August 28
Find out more »

Tech Tuesday

August 28 @ 8:30 am - 3:00 pm

Late Start for students (late start Wednesday schedule) as teachers attend a technology seminar.

Find out more »

G Tennis @ B’ville West

August 28 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

JV @ B'ville West HS

Find out more »

B/G Golf at Home

August 28 @ 4:00 pm

V/JV vs. MEL, Valmeyer

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Home

August 28 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Soccer Vs. Alton Marquette

Find out more »

Girls VB Marissa – New Athens Trny

August 28 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Vs. New Athens @ New Athens HS - 5:00 PM Vs. Trico @ New Athens HS - 7:00 PM

Find out more »

Day 2

August 29
Find out more »

Boys Golf- MoCo Practice Round

August 29 @ 4:00 pm

V Annbriar course

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

August 29 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Columbia @ Columbia HS

Find out more »

Girls VB Marissa – New Athens Trny

August 29 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Pool Play - Times TBD

Find out more »

Day 3

August 30
Find out more »

Boys Golf- MoCo Tournament

August 30 @ 3:30 pm

V Annbriar course

Find out more »

G Tennis @ Gordon Moore park

August 30 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

JV Vs. Civic Memorial @ Gordon Moore Park

Find out more »

Girls VB Marissa – New Athens Trny

August 30 @ 4:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Tournament Finals...Times TBD

Find out more »

Day 4

August 31
Find out more »

Senior Ring Mass & Pool Party

August 31
Find out more »
September 2018

B/G Cross Country

September 1 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am

Granite City Invitational @ Gr. City HS

Find out more »

Boys Golf- Marquette Catholic Tourney

September 1 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

V Woodlands course

Find out more »

Labor Day – No School

September 3
Find out more »

Day 5

September 4
Find out more »

Picture Day

September 4

Contact Mike Kirkpatrick for details.

Find out more »

G Tennis @ Roxana

September 4 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

JV @ Roxana HS

Find out more »

Boys Golf at Home

September 4 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

V/JV vs. Marissa

Find out more »

Girls Golf at Home

September 4 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Girls vs. Waterloo, Valmeyer

Find out more »

Girls VB @ Home

September 4 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV/V Volleyball Vs. Althoff Catholic HS

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Home

September 4 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Soccer Vs. SLUH

Find out more »

Day 6

September 5
Find out more »

Picture Day

September 5

Contact Mike Kirkpatrick for details.

Find out more »

B/G Cross

September 5 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Vs. Marissa @ Marissa Recreation Area

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Edwardsville

September 5 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V soccer @ Edwardsville HS

Find out more »

Day 1

September 6
Find out more »

Freshman Retreat

September 6

All freshmen will be on retreat today during the school day.  Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

G Tennis @ Jerseyville

September 6 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

JV @ Jerseyville HS

Find out more »

JV Girls VB – Windsor Trny

September 6 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

4:00 Vs. Desoto HS 5:00 Vs. Windsor HS 6:00 Vs. Lindbergh HS

Find out more »

Boys Golf- Nashville Invitational

September 6 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

V Nashville golf course

Find out more »

Day 2

September 7
Find out more »

Girls Golf at Home

September 7 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Girls vs. Waterloo, Valmeyer

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

September 8 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Belleville West Invitational @ B'ville West Campus

Find out more »

Day 3

September 10
Find out more »

B/G Golf at COR, Hamilton County

September 10 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

V/Girls Greenview course

Find out more »

Girls VB @ Home

September 10 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV/V Volleyball Vs. Granite City HS

Find out more »

Day 4

September 11
Find out more »

Girls VB @ Metro East Lutheran

September 11 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV/V Volleyball at MEL

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Home

September 11 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Vs. Columbia HS

Find out more »

Day 5

September 12
Find out more »

G Tennis @ Triad

September 12 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

JV @ Triad HS

Find out more »

Boys Golf at Home

September 12 @ 4:00 pm

V vs. Sparta, Valmeyer, Marissa

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Freeburg

September 12 @ 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V @ Freeburg HS

Find out more »

Day 6

September 13
Find out more »

G Tennis @ W’loo

September 13 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

JV @ Waterloo HS

Find out more »

Boys Golf at Home

September 13 @ 4:00 pm

V vs. Okawville, Valmeyer

Find out more »

Day 1

September 14
Find out more »

JV Boys Soccer – Highland Trny

September 14 @ 4:00 pm - September 15 @ 7:00 pm

JV Trny @ Glik Park, Highland, IL...Times TBD

Find out more »

Freshman Mass at Cathedral

September 16 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

A required event for all freshmen

Find out more »

Day 2

September 17
Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

September 17 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. Nashville @ Washington County Nature Reserve Area

Find out more »

Day 3

September 18
Find out more »

Boys Golf at Mel, Christ Our Rock

September 18 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

V Oakbrook course

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Mater Dei

September 18 @ 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

JV/V soccer @ Mater Dei HS

Find out more »

Day 4

September 19
Find out more »

G Tennis @ Lewis Clark Comm College

September 19 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

JV Vs. Alton Marquette @ Lewis & Clark Community College

Find out more »

Day 5

September 20
Find out more »

Boys Golf at Home

September 20 @ 4:00 pm

V/JV vs. Red Bud, Chester

Find out more »

Girls VB @ B’ville East

September 20 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV @ 5:00 Varsity @ 6:00

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Home

September 20 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Vs. Granite City HS

Find out more »

NO SCHOOL – Teachers Meeting

September 21
Find out more »

Boys Golf at Home

September 21 @ 4:00 pm

JV vs. Valmeyer

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

September 22 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Vs. Freeburg @ Smithton Village Park

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ MEL

September 22 @ 11:00 am - 3:00 pm

V/JV soccer @ Metro East Lutheran HS

Find out more »

Day 6

September 24
Find out more »

Girls Golf at Home

September 24 @ 4:00 pm

Girls vs. Waterloo, Marissa

Find out more »

Girls VB @ Home

September 24 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV/V Volleyball Vs. New Athens

Find out more »

Field Day

September 25
Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Home

September 25 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V soccer Vs. Belleville East HS

Find out more »

Day 1

September 26
Find out more »

G Tennis @ St. Joe’s Academy

September 26 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

JV @ St. Joseph's Academy w/B'ville East

Find out more »

Boys Golf at Freeburg

September 26 @ 4:00 pm

V/JV Orchards course

Find out more »

Day 2

September 27
Find out more »

Grandparent Mass

September 27 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Find out more »

Girls VB @ B’ville West

September 27 @ 4:30 pm - 8:00 pm

F/JV @ 4:30 Varsity @ 6:00

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Home

September 27 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Soccer Vs. Althoff Catholic HS

Find out more »

Day 3

September 28
Find out more »

Girls VB – B’ville East Metro East Classic Tournament

September 28 @ 4:00 pm - September 29 @ 4:00 pm

Friday and Saturday...Times TBD

Find out more »

B/G Golf at Home

September 28 @ 4:00 pm

V/JV/Girls vs. McGivney, Valmeyer, Marissa

Find out more »
October 2018

Day 4

October 1
Find out more »

SPIRIT WEEK!!!

October 1 @ 8:00 am - October 5 @ 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Girls VB @ Father McGivney

October 1 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV/V Volleyball at Father McGivney HS

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Home

October 1 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Soccer Vs. Collinsville HS

Find out more »

Day 5

October 2
Find out more »

IHSA Boys Golf 1A Regional at Home

October 2 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Boys

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

October 2 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Vs. New Athens @ Okaw Valley Park

Find out more »

Girls VB @ Mater Dei

October 2 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV @ 5:00 Varsity @ 6:00

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Home

October 2 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Soccer Vs. O'Fallon HS

Find out more »

Day 6

October 3
Find out more »

IHSA Girls Golf A Regional

October 3 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Girls Roland Barkau course

Find out more »

Day 1

October 4
Find out more »

Sophomore Retreat

October 4

All day retreat for sophomore class. Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Girls VB @ Home

October 4 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV/V Volleyball Vs. Waterloo HS

Find out more »

Homecoming Dance

October 5
Find out more »

NO SCHOOL – Diocesan Convention

October 5
Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Triad

October 6 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

JV/V Soccer @ Triad HS

Find out more »

NO SCHOOL – Columbus Day

October 8
Find out more »

IHSA Boys Golf 1A Sectional

October 8 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Boys Effingham country club

Find out more »

IHSA Girls Golf A Sectional

October 8 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Girls Greenview course

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ Alton

October 8 @ 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

JV/V Soccer @ Alton HS

Find out more »

Day 2

October 9
Find out more »

Fall Sports Pictures

October 9

Contact Mike Kirkpatrick for details.

Find out more »

B/G Cross Country

October 9 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Vs. Red Bud @ Prairie du Rocher

Find out more »

G. Tennis @ Waterloo HS

October 9 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

JV at Waterloo HS

Find out more »

Girls VB @ Alton Marquette

October 9 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV/V Volleyball @ Marquette Catholic HS

Find out more »

Test Day

October 10

Contact Susan Mackin for details.

Find out more »

Day 3

October 11
Find out more »

IHSA Girls Golf State Practice Round

October 11 @ 12:00 am

Girls Red Tail course Time TBD

Find out more »

IHSA Boys Golf State Practice Round

October 11 @ 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

Boys Prairie Vista course

Find out more »

Girls VB @ Chester

October 11 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV/V Volleyball @ Chester HS

Find out more »

Boys Soccer @ B’ville West

October 11 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/V Soccer @ Belleville West HS

Find out more »

Fall Play

October 11 @ 7:00 pm - October 13 @ 9:30 pm

Contact MaryBeth Babcock for details

Find out more »

Day 4

October 12
Find out more »

IHSA Boys Golf State Tournament

October 12 @ 8:00 am

Boys Prairie Vista course

Find out more »

IHSA Girls Golf State Tournament

October 12 @ 8:00 am

Girls Red Tail course

Find out more »

Founder’s Day Mass

October 12 @ 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Girls VB – Pumpkin Smash Tournament

October 13 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Pumpkin Smash VB Tournament @ Freeburg HS...Times TBD

Find out more »

IHSA Boys Golf State Tournament

October 13 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am

Boys Prairie Vista course

Find out more »

IHSA Girls Golf State Tournament

October 13 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am

Girls Red Tail course

Find out more »

Fall Play

October 14 @ 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Contact Mary Beth Babcock for details.

Find out more »

Day 5

October 15
Find out more »

Girls VB @ Valmeyer

October 15 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

V (Only) Volleyball @ Valmeyer HS

Find out more »

Day 6

October 16
Find out more »

Girls VB @ Home

October 16 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F/JV/V Volleyball Vs. Freeburg HS

Find out more »

Day 1

October 17
Find out more »

Day 2

October 18
Find out more »

Day 3

October 19
Find out more »

Oktoberfest Dinner Auction

October 20

Contact Andrea Biske for details.

Find out more »

Day 4

October 22
Find out more »

Day 5

October 23
Find out more »

School Picture Retakes

October 23

Contact Mike Kirkpatrick for details.

Find out more »

Day 6

October 24
Find out more »

Parent – Teacher Conferences

October 24 @ 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Contact Becky Ramlose to schedule your appointment.

Find out more »

Day 1

October 25
Find out more »

ELearning/Parent-Teacher Conferences

October 25

E-learning today for students. Contact Becky Ramlose to schedule your parent-teacher conference appointment.

Find out more »

NO SCHOOL

October 26
Find out more »

Day 2

October 29
Find out more »

Day 3

October 30
Find out more »

Day 4

October 31
Find out more »
November 2018

Day 5

November 1
Find out more »

All Saints Day Mass

November 1 @ 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Day 6

November 2
Find out more »

OPEN HOUSE

November 4 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Contact Pat Herzing for details.

Find out more »

Day 1

November 5
Find out more »

Senior Retreat

November 5 @ 8:00 am - November 6 @ 5:00 pm

Overnight retreat for all seniors.  Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Day 2

November 6
Find out more »

Day 3

November 7
Find out more »

Day 4

November 8
Find out more »

Day 5

November 9
Find out more »

Rummage Sale

November 10 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Find out more »

Day 6

November 12
Find out more »

Day 1

November 13
Find out more »

Day 2

November 14
Find out more »

Model UN at McKendree University

November 14 @ 3:00 pm - November 15 @ 5:00 pm

Contact Heather Johnson for details

Find out more »

Day 3

November 15
Find out more »

Day 4

November 16
Find out more »

Day 5

November 19
Find out more »

Day 6

November 20
Find out more »

Thanksgiving Break

November 21 @ 8:00 am - November 25 @ 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Day 1

November 26
Find out more »

E-learning day

November 26
Find out more »

Day 2

November 27
Find out more »

Day 3

November 28
Find out more »

Day 4

November 29
Find out more »

Day 5

November 30
Find out more »
December 2018

Day 6

December 3
Find out more »

Day 1

December 4 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Day 2

December 5
Find out more »

Day 3

December 6
Find out more »

Day 4

December 7
Find out more »

Christmas Concert

December 9 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Contact Scott Ruppel for details.

Find out more »

Day 5

December 10
Find out more »

Candy Cane Classic

December 10 @ 8:00 am - December 15 @ 5:00 pm

Girls basketball tournament hosted by Gibault.  Contact women's athletic director, Marie Davis, for details.

Find out more »

Day 6

December 11
Find out more »

Day 1

December 12
Find out more »
+ Export Events